|
Years 2007 - 2009
News archives »
Year 2010 « »
Year 2011 « »
Year 2012 « »
Year 2013 « »
Year 2014 « »
Year 2015 « »
Year 2016 « »
Year 2017 « »
Year 2018 « »
Year 2019 «
13.12.2009 Helsinki International Nordic Winner
Dog Show
What a thrill Stronline's Kiss Kiss went BOB in Nordic
Winner show!!!!
Huge hugs to Ansa and Lotta!
|
21.11.2009 Jyväskylä International Dog Show
Best dog-2, CC, VACA, Strongline´s Concord
Best bitch-2, Reserve CC, VACA Strongline´s Love Note
|
08.11.2009 Valkeala Group Show
Judge: Johan Juslin
Best dog-1, CC, BOS Strongline's Mr Bean
Well done Pekka in his first show as well Strongline's Ziquita
Reserve CC in a same show!
|
19.-20.09.2009 Finlands tracking championship 2009
Final 20.09:
2nd Fin Ch, Fin&S&N Tr Ch Strongline´s Fuzzy 1/48
6rd Fin Tr Ch Strongline´s Hailstorm 1/45
Semifinal 19.09:
1st Fin Tr Ch Stronglie´s Hailstorm 1/49
6rd Fin Ch, Fin&S&N Tr Ch Strongline´s Fuzzy 1/47
Concratulations Mirja Törnström, Lars Helenius, Eva-Maya Weurlander and
Jessica Järviniemi and
Melli and Malena!!!
|
30.08.2009
Fin Tr Ch Strongline´s Hailstorm was awarded as a best tracking dog in Uusimaa province!!
Well done Eva-Maya Weurlander and Malena!!!
|
23.08.2009 Heinola Group Show
Best dog-1, CC (2.nd), BOS Strongline´s Uzi
Best bitch-1, BOB, BOB-Veteran Fin & S Ch, Fin
Ft Ch Strongline´s Piggywiggy
|
22.08.2009 Kouvola Dog Show Nat
We have a new champion: Fin Ch Strongline´s Ditty
judge: Vincent O'Brien Ireland
Best dog-2, Fin Ch Strongline´s Eenie Meenie
Best bitch-1, CC, BOB -> Fin Ch Strongline´s Ditty
Best bitch-2, Fin&Lv Ch Strongline´s Kiss Kiss
|
09.08.2009
We have a new champion: Italian Ch Strongline´s Italian Indeed
|
08.08.2009 Mäntyharju Group Show
Judge: Kirsi Nieminen
Best dog-1, CC, BOB Strongline´s Yahoo
Best bitch-1, CC, BOS, Strongline´s Ditty
|
05.07.2009 Field Trial , Leppävirta
Judge: Raija Viidanoja
1st prize in open class Fin Ch Strongline´s Easy Kiss
Exellent kerttu&co nad Good Luck to Winners class!!!
|
05.07.2009 Hyvinkää Dog Show, Nat
Judge: Markku Santamäki
Best dog-2, RES-CC Strongline´s Yahoo
Best bitch-1, CC, BOS Strongline´s Ditty
|
04.07.2009 Tuusula
Judge: Murray Armstrong, GB
Best bitch-1, BOS Fin Ch Strongline´s Quantanamera
|
27.06.2009 Hämeenlinna Dog Show, Nat
We have a new champion again!
Judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena, Belgia
Best bitch-1, CC-> Fin Ch, BOB Fin Ch Strongline´s Quantanamera
|
14.06.2009 Field Trial , Liperi
Judge: Markku Bräyschy
3rd prize in beginners class Fin Ch Strongline´s Lennon
|
13.06.2009 Mikkeli Dog Show Nat
Judge: Leila Kärkäs
Best dog-1, BOS Fin Ch Strongline´s Eenie Meenie
|
13.06.2009
Fin Tr Ch Strongline´s Moneypenny´s latest success:
Qualited in field
1.prize in winners class in Tracking Test
|
31.05.2009 Iitti Group Show
Judge: Markku Santamäki
Best dog-2, RES-CC Strongline´s Yahoo
Best bitch-2, RES-CC Strongline´s Quantanamera
|
23.05.2009
Qualified in the field (NOU1):
Strongline´s Vanit Fair
Strongline´s Unreal
|
24.05.2009 Juuka Group Show
Best dog-1 BOB Fin CH Strongline´s Lennon
|
23.05.2009 Tampere Group Show
Best bitch-2, CC Strongline´s Flashback
|
21.05.2009 Vihtijärvi Golden Track 2009
Open class win with 48/50points: Strongline´s Cold Kiss
Winner class win with 50/50 points and Golden Track 2009 winner : Strongline´s Hailstorm
Congratulations Eva-Maya, Malena, Hanna and Sara! That was a thrill!
|
17.05.2009 Varkaus Group Show
Judge: Satu Ylä-Mononen
Best dog-3, RES-CC Strongline´s Concord
Best bitch-2, RES-CC Strongline´s Poodle
|
04.05.2009
Thanks to my puppyowners who came to our kennelmeeting and Special thanks to all trainers!
Hope you enjoyed.
|
02.05.2009 Tohmajärvi Group Show
Judge: Leni Finne
We have new champion:
Fin CH Strongline´s Lennon!
Best dog-1, CC, BOS Strongline´s Lennon
Best dog-2, RES-CC Strongline´s Kojak
Congratulations!
|
25.04.2009 Lahti International Dog Show
Judge: Jukka Kuusisto
Best bitch-1, CC CACIB, BOB Strongline´s Love Note
Best bitch-3, RES-CACIB Strongline´s Yanis
Best Breeder group: Kennel Strongline´s
And Jeena Kantosalo was the 3.rd in Junior Handler!
|
19.10.2008 Working Test, Vantaa
FIN FT CH JW-05 Strongline´s Quickypiggy and Sari got working test
winners class 1.st prize and were 3.rd in the test.
Congratulations, we are proud!
|
19.04.2009 Group Show Sipoo
best bitch-2,
RES-CC Strongline´s Flashback
Judge: Matti Luoso
|
13.04.2009 Group Show Ruovesi
Judge: Kirsi Nieminen
best bitch-1, BOS Strongline´s Fuzzy
|
05.04.2009 Group Show Mäntsälä
Judge: Esko Nummijärvi,
28 labradors
best bitch-1, CC, BOB Strongline´s Quantanamera
best dog-1, CC, BOS Strongline´s Uzi
|
29.03.2009 Group Show Korpilahti
best bitch-3,
RES-CC Strongline´s Lovenote
Judge: Harto Stokmari
|
26.03.2009
FIN&LV CH Strongline´s Kiss Kiss was awarded as Labrador of the year 2008!
|
08.03.2009 Kuopio
best bitch-3,
RES-CC Strongline´s Lollipop
best dog-2,
RES-CC Strongline´s Silent Wish
Judge: Raija Tammeli
|
05.03.2009
Strongline´s Uno and his friend Follies
Onomatopoetic have been models in todays Anna Kauneus -magazine´s
Ralph Lauren -article. photos: Ari Heinonen
'
|
15.02.2009 Tallinna, Int
best bitch-3,
CC and Res-CACIB Strongline´s Vip.
Judge: Göran Bodegård, Sweden
Congratulations!!
|
24.01.2009 Turku, Int
Superhandler Jeena Kantosalo
and Diona (Strongline´s One For Me) were the best in Junior
handler 10-13 years old. Judge: Tino Pehar, Greece. We all are so proud again!!
Congratulations!!
|
06.01.2009 Group Show, Ilomantsi
BOS & CC Strongline´s Lennon. Judge: Elena Ruskovaara.
|
Year 2008 / Vuosi 2008
14.12.2008 "Finnish winner 2008" Helsinki
Jeena Kantosalo
and Diona (Strongline´s One For Me) were the best in Junior
handler 10-13 years old. Congratulations, we are so proud
of our super handler!
Strongline´s had also labradors best breeder group.
|
06.12.2008 Group Show, Tampere
FIN&LV
CH Strongline´s Kiss Kiss was BOB and group 3. Judge was Kirsi Nieminen. Over 100 labradors entered the show
|
01.11.2008 Field Trial, Tammisaari
FIN&LV CH Strongline´s Kiss Kiss and Janne got winners class 2nd prize.
Well done Ansa and Janne!!
photo: Kirsi Launomaa
|
19.10.2008
FIN&LV
CH STrongline´s Kiss Kiss and Lotta got working test
winners class 1.st prize and were 3.rd in the test.
Go our team, go!
|
12.10.2008 LRC´s Puppy & Veteran Show, Kirkkonummi
We had a very nice day at Kirkkonummi.
Classwinners:
Class 1:
Strongline´s Ziquita
Class 4:
Strongline´s Prime Time
Veterans 7-10 years: FIN & S CH FIN FT-CH Strongline's Piggywiggy BIS-2 VET
Veterans over 10 years: INT & FIN & S CH Strongline's Knock On Wood
Best brace:
Strongline´s Ziquita & Strongline´s
Zara
Many of our puppies were also placed in their classes.
the best brace in action.
Thanks and congratulations to all puppy owners and handlers.
|
27.09.2008 Working test, Taipalsaari
Fin&Lv Ch Strongline´s Kiss Kiss and Lotta were the best in winner class !
Go, our team go !!!
|
14.09.2008 United Retriever Clubs Tracking Championships
Well done all the girls in united retriever clubs tracking championships.
Strongline´s girls were placed
2nd Fin Ch, Fin&S&N Tr Ch Strongline´s Fuzzy
5th Fin Ch, Fin&S Tr Ch Strongline´s Titbit
6th Fin Ch, Fin Tr Ch Strongline´s Funky
|
04.09.2008 Finnish Dog Breeders Club´s Match Show
BIS-1 Fin Ch Strongline´s Yanis
Judges: Hans Lehtinen, Kirsti Bremer
224 dogs entered the show.
Congratulations Jeena and Della !
|
31.08.2008
We
have a new Champion Fin Ch Strongline´s
April Joke. Congratulations Elena and Rocky!
|
23.08.2008 Club Show
Fin & S Ch, Fin
Ft Ch Strongline´s
Piggywiggy was the Best Field Trial Labrador !
huraa puu!
|
16.08.2008 Kouvola Nat.
42 labradors, judge Leila Kärkäs
Strongline's Dinger BOB & CC, (Hyrräs 3. CC!)
FIN CH Strongline's Eenie Meenie BOS
BOB Breeders Group: kennel Strongline´s
|
11.08.2008
We
have a new, young Tracking Champion, Fin Tr Ch Strongline´s
Hailstorm. Congratulations to Malena, Eva-Maya and Jessica!
|
02.08.2008
STRONGLINE´S KISS KISS IS IN LABRADOR CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALE ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! !
|
08.06.2008
We
have a new Champion Strongline's Easy Kiss Fin Ch and BOB
|
13.05.2008
Strongline's Uno & Pauliina first prize from open class in Field Trial (cold game) in Sweden!!! What a thrill.
05.05.2008
MEJÄ AVO-1 / First prize in tracking open class:
Strongline's Vega
Strongline's Flashback
Strongline's Dinger
03.05.2008
We
have a new Champion Strongline's Eenie Meenie, Strongline's Prime Time
was BOB-puppy, not forgetting Strongline's Counch Potato went Best Male
3rd.
|
20.04.2008
New
Fin champion Strongline's Funky.
|
20.04.2008
Training day
for the youngsters went well hope you all enjoyed.
|
16.04.2008
What a day at Pertunmaa 5.4.
BOB and group 4 Strongline's Kiss Kiss, CC to Strongline's Dinger and
her sister reserve CC, as well our breeders group went BIS.
|
28.03.2008
Fin Ch Strongline's Kiss Kiss
gained the title Labrador of the year 2007 which includes both show and
field result!!! Well done girls Ansa & Lotta and thanks to
Janne
for good tips for the field work.
|
11.02.2008
New Fin champion Strongline's Piece Of Jolly
|
24.02.2008 Lahti speciality
CH Strongline`s Kiss Kiss BIS-2
Not forgetting Strongline's Quantanamera reserve CC. Well done
all and thanks for the help!!
Our breeder group went BIS!
|
Year 2007 / Vuosi 2007
28.10.2007
Lahti Int.
BOB Strongline's Yanis and BOS
Strongline's Eenie Meenie and both CC's and CACIB's !!!
|
Congratulations Sari & Strongline's Quickypiggy on your latest
success! Fin Ft Ch (gold game) ! Well done!
|
25.08.2007 Mikkeli speciality
BOB, BIG-2, CAC Strongline's Zipper
|
18.09.2007 Kouvola Nat.
Strongline's Easy Kiss BOS & CAC
|
Tracking news!
New Nordic Tracking Champion: Strongline's Fuzzy
New Nordic Tracking Champion: Strongline's Heaven Knows
New Swedish Tracking Champion: Strongline's Titbit
Thank You Mirja & Lusse!
|
08.07.2007 Juva Int.
BB-2 & CAC Strongline's Dinger
|
30.06.2007 Tuusula Nat.
BOS & CAC Strongline's Xina
|
24.06.2007 Rovaniemi Int.
BOB, CACIB, CAC Strongline's Quantanamera
Congratulations Saara, Hanna & Nanna!
|
01.04.2007 New
Strongline Champions!
Strongline's Pretty Extra and
Strongline's District finished their Finnish Champion titles today.
Congratulations!
New Champion Strongline's District
New Champion Strongline's Pretty Extra
|
|
|